Jojoba Esters 20
Jojoba Esters 20 is a white, soft, oil-free, trans-free moisturizing cream with a
buttery consistency that provides body to sun care products, liquid makeup, and
treatment cream.
GO BACK
| INCI Name |
Jojoba Esters |
| Botanical Origin |
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil |
| CAS No. |
61789-91-1 |
| EINECS No. |
307-350-6 |
| JCIC No. |
523184 |
Specifications at time of packaging:
| Property |
Specification Range |
Method |
| Appearance |
Soft, creamy white paste |
Visual |
| Melting Point |
42 - 46C |
Capillary slip point |
| Acid Value (mg KOH/g) |
1.0 max |
AOCS Ci4-91 |
| Peroxide Value (meq/Kg) |
2.0 max |
AOCS Cd 8-53 |
Additives: None
Shelf Life: 2 years from date of shipping when kept in original
unopened container and stored at or below 35C.
Storage: Store in cool, dry place at or below 35C. Protect from
direct sunlight.
GO BACK